XVI Russian Bond Congress

December 6—7, 2018, Saint-Petersburg
Holiday Inn Moskovskye Vorota (97A Moskovsky Pr.)
Conference complete
View current event

Agenda

Download agenda (PDF)
Pre-Party (05.12)
20:00 — 00:00
Cbonds Pre-party
Commode (1 Rubinshtein st.)
Day 1 (06.12)
08:45 — 09:20
Registration, welcoming coffee
09:20 — 09:40
Welcoming addresses
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Denis Shulakov, First Vice-President, Head of Capital Markets, Gazprombank
Alexey Korabelnikov, Chairman, St. Petersburg Finance Committee
Olga Gorokhovskaya, Managing Director, Co-Head of DCM, Sberbank CIB
Aleksey Kupriyanov, Head of Debt Capital Markets, BCS Global Markets
Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group
Alexander Gunya, Head of Investment Banking Services, Russian Agricultural Bank
09:40 — 11:20
Plenary session: Fixed income market regulation and infrastructure in Russia
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Moderator: Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group
Dmitry Volkov, Advisor, Bank of Russia
Konstantin Vyshkovsky, Head of Public Debt and State Financial Assets Department, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
Anna Kuznetsova, Member of the Board, Managing Director of Securities Market, Moscow Exchange
Sergey Nazarov, Deputy CEO, Expert RA
Andrei Belkovets, Deputy Minister of Finance, Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Belarus
11:20 — 12:10
Macro analysts discussion
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Moderator: Alexander Kudrin, Independent Expert
Kirill Tremasov, Head of Research, Locko-Invest
Valery Vaisberg, Head of Research, Region Investment Company
Vladimir Osakovsky, Chief Economist for Russia and CIS, Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Dmitry Dolgin, Chief Economist, Russia & CIS, ING Wholesale Banking Russia
12:10 — 12:20
Cbonds app presentation
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group
12:20 — 12:50
Coffee break
12:50 — 14:00
Corporate bonds
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Moderator: Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group
Olga Gorokhovskaya, Managing Director, Co-Head of DCM, Sberbank CIB
Igor Eshkov, Vice President, Head of Local DCM, Gazprombank
Rostislav Kulak, Head of Work with Corporate and Financial Sector, CIB, Sovcombank
Alexey Kuznetsov, Chairman of the Board, Region BC
Nikolai Lukashevich, Senior Director, Head of Corporations, Fitch Ratings
Alexander Gunya, Head of Investment Banking Services, Russian Agricultural Bank
Dmitry Gladkov, Acting Head of Investment Banking, Head of Financing Group, Renaissance Capital
14:00 — 15:00
Lunch
Toskana Restaurant (3rd floor)
15:00 — 16:15
Structured products market
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Moderator: Konstantin Vasilyev, Partner, Deputy CEO, Cbonds Group
Ivan Makhalin, Head of Financial Instrument Regulation, Bank of Russia
Elvira Borzunova, Advisor to President, NAUFOR
Pavel Vasilyev, Executive Director, Director of Investment and Securitized Products, Sberbank CIB
Denis Anoshin, Director for Structured Products, Alfa Bank
Oleg Karpeev, International Business Director, BCS
Andrei Murygin, Partner, Linklaters
Ravil Yusipov, Deputy CEO, TransFinGroup
Dmitry Silantyev, Vice President, Structured Products, Renaissance Capital
15:00 — 16:15
Subfederal and government debt market
Petrov-Vodkin Hall (2nd floor)
Moderator: Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group
Dmitry Barkov, Head of Work with Public Sector, Sovcombank
Natalya Lobanova, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Finance of Nizhny Novgorod Region
Alexey Rudenko, DCM Executive Director, Gazprombank
Ruslan Shcherbatyuk, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Finance of Krasnoyarsk Region
Anton Romanov, Director of DCM, VTB Capital
Viktoria Yakimova, Director, Debt Capital Markets, Sberbank CIB
Evgeny Litvin, First Vice President, Credit Bank of Moscow
16:15 — 16:45
Coffee break
16:45 — 18:00
Portfolio managers discussion
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Moderator: Alexey Tretyakov, Founder, CEO, Aricapital Asset Management
Damir Vafin, Head of Fixed Income, AK BARS Bank
Kiti Pantskhava, Senior Credit Analyst, Exotix
Leonid Ignatiev, Chief FI Strategist Prime Brokerage & ET, BCS
Dmitri Efimov, Managing Director, Institutional Services, Union Capital Group Investment Advisory
Igor Kozak, Head of Fixed Income, TKB Investment Partners
Dmitry Postolenko, Portfolio Manager, Sberbank Asset Management
16:45 — 18:00
Investments in infrastructure: green bonds, concession bonds
Petrov-Vodkin Hall (2nd floor)
Moderator: Svetlana Bik, Executive Director, CoLTI
Denis Grigoriev, Head of Economic Subjects Division, Financial Market Strategic Development Department, Bank of Russia
Pavel Besshapov, CEO, Waste Management
Gleb Shevelenkov, Director of Securities Market Department, Moscow Exchange
Anna Roenkova, Deputy Head of Finance, TCC
Yuri Sizov, First Deputy CEO, Leader Asset Management Company
Sergei Kaduk, Director, Securitization and Project Finance, Sovcombank
Vladimir Gorchakov, Rating Associate, Rating-Agentur Expert RA
19:00 — 23:00
Nautilus Club Party

Special guests - "Otava Yo "

and "Dunaevskiy Orchestra "

Day 2 (07.12)
09:00 — 09:30
Morning coffee
09:30 — 10:30
CBONDS Talks
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Maxim Bouev, Vice-Rector for Strategic Development, New Economic School, Moscow, New Economic School
Blank Swans
Vladimir Tsuprov, Managing Director for Investments, TKB Investment Partners
Bitcoin intrinsic value wanted
Aleksey Mamontov, President, MICA
Russian banks: a survival quest or "Cargo 200"
Evgeny Naumov, CEO, NFK-Sberezhenia
Bill 2.0 - is it possible to decentralize debt?
Igor Kovalsky, Head of Dealing Operations, United Capital Bank
In taxes like in baseball: the main thing is the bases
10:30 — 11:00
Coffee break
11:00 — 12:00
Fixed income analysts discussion
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Moderator: Alexey Demkin, Head of Research Department, Gazprombank
Olga Sterina, Head of Debt Analysis, Uralsib Bank
Dmitry Shagardin, Head of Analytical Management, Bank Saint Petersburg
Elena Vasileva-Korzyuk, Head of Analytical Department, AK BARS Finance
Mikhail Krylov, Head of Research, Golden Hills - Capital AM
Julia Gapon, Debt Market Analyst, Region BC
11:00 — 12:00
Marketplace project - myths and reality
Petrov-Vodkin Hall (2nd floor)
Moderator: Elena Chaikovskaya, Advisor to the First Deputy Chairman, Bank of Russia
Mikhail Sergeychik, Advisor to Deputy Governor of Tomsk Region - Head of Department, Finance Department of Tomsk Region
Artem Babinkov, Deputy CEO for Financial Market Development, VTB Registrar
Konstantin Vasilyev, Partner, Deputy CEO, Cbonds Group
Olga Alekseeva, Head of Financial Platform Project, Infinitum
Sevinch Ipatova, Deputy CEO for Operations, TransFinGroup
Aleksey Balashov, Deputy CEO, Region BC
Marina Pozdnyakova, Head of Investment and Financial Support Center, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Yaroslavl Region
12:00 — 12:15
Coffee break
12:15 — 13:10
Pitch session: new names in high yield bond market
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Moderator: Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group; private investor in high yield bonds
Aleksey Lukianov, CFO, Legenda
Aleksey Kuzmin, Chief Analyst, NFK-Sberezhenia
Dmitry Aleksandrov, Securities Advisor, Goldman Group
Vasily Kuntsevich, Deputy CEO, i-Free
Azamat Isyanchurin, Marketing Director, DANYCOM
Konstantin Makarov, CEO, TALAN
Dmitry Prosvirov, Leading Specialist of the Bank Group, BALTI-GRAND
13:10 — 14:00
High yield in Russian DCM: financial institutions' view
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
Moderator: Sergey Lyalin, CEO, Cbonds Group; private investor in high yield bonds
David Matlock, Head of Debt Capital Markets, Alfa Bank
Natalia Vinogradova, Vice-president, Deputy Head of Debt Capital Markets, BCS
Pavel Mitrofanov, Managing Director for Corporate and Sovereign Ratings, Expert RA
Andrey Bush, Head of Investment Banking, IFC Solid
Denis Tulinov, Managing Director, Department of Investment Banking Products and Solutions, Otkritie Bank
Egor Prokofiev, Partner, Bondybox
12:15 — 14:00
Presentation of the book "Fixed Income Analytics. Bonds in High and Low Interest Rate Environments"
Deyneka 1 Hall (2nd floor)
Wolfgang Marty, Investment Strategist, AgaNola
12:15 — 14:00
Cbonds add-in for MS Excel: work with bonds, quotes and indices data
Petrov-Vodkin Hall (2nd floor)
Dmitrii Titarenko, Head of Russia & CIS Fixed Income Division, Cbonds Group
Elena Skurihina, Head of Development, Cbonds Group
14:00 — 15:00
Lunch
Toskana Restaurant (3rd floor)
15:00 — 17:30
Intellectual game (similar to What? Where? When?)
Moskovsky Hall (1st floor)
19:00 — 00:00
Gala dinner in Crystal Hall (Peter and Paul Fortress)
Special guest of the evening - Chaif
Day 3 (08.12)
11:00 — 14:30
Guided tour with Lev Lurie "Informal Petrogradskaya"